View unanswered posts | View active topics It is currently Sat Dec 03, 2022 11:09 pm



Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
 SWATH didn't update cargo holds? 
Author Message
Civilian

Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2022 7:53 am
Posts: 0
Unread post SWATH didn't update cargo holds?
Just started playing for the first time in a few years. I downloaded the latest version of SWATH and after a few minutes' trading, went to buy some more cargo holds. For whatever reason, it didn't update how many holds I have - I'm at 25 holds, the game thinks I have 10, and does pair trades accordingly.

Anyone know how I can fix?


Mon Jun 20, 2022 7:55 am
Profile
Chief Warrant Officer

Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 12:22 am
Posts: 159
Unread post Re: SWATH didn't update cargo holds?
SWATH doesn't update your ship when you buy stuff at StarDock, only when you hit "I" or "/," so it is a good habit to hit "/" whenever you leave the StarDock (or a Class 0 port) after buying upgrades.

Have you registered? :)

_________________
Photons away!


Wed Aug 03, 2022 3:06 am
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 2 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by STSoftware.